Governance

Documents

The Party Constitution, the Party Bylaws, and Robert’s Rules of Order Current Edition are the exclusive governing rules of the Utah Republican Party.

Constitution

As amended August 15, 2015 by the Utah Republican Party State Convention.

Click to view

Microsoft Word - 2015 Party Constitution.docx

Bylaws

As Amended September 19th, 2015 by the Utah Republican Party State Central Committee

Click to View

Utah Republican Party Bylaws AMENDED 9-19-15-1

Platform

As ratified at the 2009 Utah Republican Party State Convention

Click to View

Utah Republican Party Platform

State Central Committee

The State Central Committee shall be the governing and policy-making body of the Party.

SCC Roster & Attendance Report
COUNTY
TITLE
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
ADDRESS 1
CITY
STATE
ZIP
PHONE
CELL PHONE
EMAIL
State PartyState Party ChairJamesEvans1552 N Newton Park StSalt Lake CityUT84116-4152801-949-0955[email protected]
State PartyState Party Vice ChairPhill Wright1253 Cassidy Cir BountifulUT84010-2205801-540-3598[email protected]
State PartyState Party SecretaryLisaShepherd895 N 2550 WProvoUT84601801-787-8211[email protected]
State PartyParty TreasurerAbram Young11635 S Dry Creek Rd SandyUT84094-5530801-718-1659[email protected]
Republican National Committee (RNC)National CommitteemanThomasWright 1076 Bonneville DrSalt Lake CityUT84108801-652-5700[email protected]
Republican National Committee (RNC)National CommitteewomanAnne-MarieLampropoulos2726 E. Wasatch Dr Unit 6Salt Lake CityUT84108801-232-3833[email protected]
U.S. HouseCongressmanRobBishop324 25TH Street Suite 1017OgdenUT84401-2361801-625-0107[email protected], [email protected]
U.S. HouseCongressmanJasonChaffetz51 S University Ave Suite 317ProvoUT84601-4491801-851-2500[email protected]
U.S. HouseCongressmanChrisStewart542 Lakeview DriveFarmingtonUT84025435-764-4415[email protected]
U.S. HouseCongresswomanMiaLoveP.O. Box 255RivertonUT84065801-209-5564[email protected], [email protected]
U.S. SenateU.S. SenatorOrrinHatch125 S State Street Suite 8402Salt Lake CityUT84138-1191801-524-4380[email protected], [email protected]
U.S. SenateUS SenatorMikeLee125 S State Street Suite 4225Salt Lake CityUT84138-1188801-503-5398[email protected]
BeaverChairSpencerWhiteP.O. Box 1030BeaverUT84713435-632-5652[email protected]
BeaverVice ChairAliceSmithP.O. Box 1012MilfordUT84751-1012435-209-0192[email protected]
Box ElderChairThomas Rust6750 S 850 E Brigham City UT84302435-723-6157[email protected]
Box ElderVice ChairMaloneMolgard1056 Beecher Ave Brigham City UT84302435-723-3939[email protected]
Box ElderSCC RepBen Ferry 905 N 6800 W CorinneUT84307435-744-2997[email protected]
Box ElderSCC RepTom Peterson818 W 885 S Brigham City UT84302435-720-3516[email protected]
CacheChairBoyd Pugmire321 E 2440 N North LoganUT 84341435-279-0441[email protected]
CacheVice ChairGina Worthen 1270 E 2440 N North LoganUT84341435-881-5030[email protected]
CacheSCC RepLayneBeck628 E 380 S Smithfield UT84335435-760-4358[email protected]
CacheSCC RepClairEllis155 Silver Fox CirProvidenceUT84332435-757-7797[email protected]
CacheSCC RepAmberJohnson351 S 1075 E Smithfield UT84335435-232-6528[email protected]
CacheSCC RepVal Potter2185 N 1400 E North LoganUT84341435-757-9834[email protected]
CacheSCC RepCaseySniderP.O. Box 450 ParadiseUT84328435-770-4081[email protected]
CarbonChairKendraSeeley1762 East Fausett LanePriceUT84501435-630-7581[email protected]
CarbonVice ChairChristineWatkins1548 East 5700 South PriceUT84501435-650-1969[email protected]
CarbonSCC RepSteven Stromness785 S 600 W PriceUT84501435-637-5248[email protected]
DaggettChairChadReedP.O. Box 25ManilaUT84046-0025435-784-3576[email protected]
DaggettVice ChairLindaPetersenP.O. Box 370ManilaUT84046801-440-7390[email protected]
DavisChairRobAnderson2058 Ridgehill DriveBountifulUT84010801-710-2083[email protected]
DavisVice ChairNatalieGordon1046 N Fox Hollow DriveNorth Salt LakeUT84054801-706-9240[email protected]
DavisSCC RepScottBalaich1237 N Fort LnLaytonUT84041801-628-1550[email protected]
DavisSCC RepJulieEdwards1825 S 200 WKaysvilleUT84037-9581801-451-7020[email protected]
DavisSCC RepHeatherGardner2233 N 830 WWest BountifulUT84087801-755-2196[email protected]
DavisSCC RepDonGuymon1641 N 600 WBountifulUT84087801-294-0241[email protected]
DavisSCC RepBradyJugler2011 S 200 EClearfieldUT84015801-710-5055[email protected]
DavisSCC RepJanice Legler1661 S Kerrybrook DriveKaysvilleUT84037801-593-1755[email protected]
DavisSCC RepLemar Luke 1862 W 1600 NLaytonUT84041-1446801-644-4680[email protected]
DavisSCC RepKeithMajor459 S 1400 E Fruit HeightsUT84037801-643-0665[email protected]
DavisSCC RepElaineOaks62 W 2700 S BountifulUT84010-6443801-294-6036[email protected]
DavisSCC RepJosephRust1403 Northridge DrBountifulUT84010-1748801-510-8675[email protected]
DavisSCC RepLee Skabelund466 E 200 SCentervilleUT84014-2334801-200-9672[email protected]
DavisSCC RepMarilynStevens656 W 1275 NFarmingtonUT84025801-949-8832[email protected]
DavisSCC RepToddWeiler1248 W 1900 SWoods CrossUT84087-2338 801-599-9823[email protected]
DuchesneChairMarleneCookRr 4 Box 4417RooseveltUT84066435-722-4968[email protected]
DuchesneVice ChairKarenPercivalRR 2 BOX 2046RooseveltUT84066-9203435-722-9015[email protected]
DuchesneSCC RepThomasWintertonP.O. Box 599RooseveltUT84066-0599 435-823-0129[email protected]
EmeryChairBillDellosP.O. Box 479OrangevilleUT84537-0479435-748-2488435-749-9989[email protected]
EmeryVice ChairJanetGearyP.O. Box 1392HuntingtonUT84528435-687-2112[email protected]
EmerySCC RepPhilFauverP.O. Box 690OrangevilleUT84537-0690435-748-2442[email protected]
GarfieldChairMarcMcLemore280 W 400 N EscalanteUT84726435-826-4812[email protected]
GarfieldVice ChairUT
GrandChairCurtisWells763 Plaisade Dr MoabUT84532-2030435-210-4366[email protected]
GrandVice ChairJoshGreen6 Navajo Circle MoabUT84532-2958435-260-8374[email protected]
IronChairRyan Nelson3962 W 50 S Cedar City UT84720801-310-3983[email protected]
IronVice ChairBrianJones1461 E Sunrise Dr EnochUT84721435-703-0290[email protected]
IronSCC RepJennieHendricks463 W 200 NCedar CityUT84720-2404 435-590-1426[email protected]
IronSCC RepDaveStaheli1280 W 3695 NorthCedar City UT 84720435-590-2537[email protected]
JuabChairGarrickHallP.O. Box 211LevanUT84639-0211435-232-1117[email protected]
JuabVice ChairDallinMangelsHC 60 Box 414Rocky RidgeUT84645435-660-1670[email protected]
KaneChairByard Kershaw1753 S Kanab Creek DrKanabUT84741435-644-3094 602-478-9621[email protected]
KaneVice ChairRyan Maddux279 E 300 N KanabUT84741435-689-0673[email protected]
MillardChairMicheleSteele280 N 420 S DeltaUT84624435-406-4558[email protected]
MillardVice ChairTerryMonroe370 N 200 WScipioUT84656435-253-1024[email protected]
MillardSCC RepPeterGreathouseP.O. Box 40205LynndylUT84640435-857-2555435-406-1617[email protected]
MorganChairKeraBirkeland5927 Dartmouth DriveMt. GreenUT84050-6772801-876-3591406-570-2183[email protected]
MorganVice ChairJohnHubbell87 E 100 SMorganUT84050385-253-0806[email protected]
MorganSCC RepJennieEarl2860 S Morgan Valley DriveMorganUT84050801-644-0622[email protected]
PiuteChairJeff KnowlesP.O. Box 162MarysvaleUT84750435-326-2078619-623-5954[email protected]
PiuteVice ChairMcVoyBarbenP.O. Box 65MarysvaleUT84750-0065435-326-4314[email protected]
RichChairWesTingeyP.O. Box 520WoodruffUT84086435-793-4229801-556-5116[email protected]
RichVice ChairKarenDroessbekeP.O. Box 82LaketownUT84038435-946-5575 801-791-2180[email protected]
Salt LakeChairSuzanneMulet2392 E 6660 SCottonwood HeightsUT84112801 930-5483[email protected]
Salt LakeVice ChairScottMiller5106 West Crimson Patch WayRivertonUT84096801-440-8228[email protected]
Salt LakeSCC RepDaleAsh1906 E Foxmoor CirSandyUT84092-5264801-571-0605801-520-7182[email protected]
Salt LakeSCC RepMicahBruner4378 South 3150 WestWest Valley CityUT84119801-673-3546[email protected]
Salt LakeSCC RepDan Burton 1750 E 4620 SSalt Lake CityUT84117801-358-3613[email protected]
Salt LakeSCC RepJanene Burton1944 E Brady Creek DriveSandyUT84993801-566-0000[email protected]
Salt LakeSCC RepJessicaChristopherP. O. Box 336West JordanUT84084801-558-2578[email protected]
Salt LakeSCC RepKim Coleman8303 S 5260 WWest JordanUT84081-2745801-865-8970[email protected]
Salt LakeSCC RepMerrillCook631 E 16th AveSalt Lake CityUT84103801-323-0135[email protected]
Salt LakeSCC RepFredCox4466 S Early Duke St West Valley CityUT84120801-966-2636[email protected]
Salt LakeSCC RepJulieDole1100 W 9000 S West JordanUT84088801-699-7987[email protected]
Salt LakeSCC RepCherilynEagar5202 S Saddleback Dr HolladayUT84117801-592-4245[email protected]
Salt LakeSCC RepMike Edwards6445 Laurel Canyon DrWest Valley CityUT84118801-647-7730[email protected]
Salt LakeSCC RepBob Fuehr4831 S 1115 ESalt Lake CityUT84117-5881801-263-1630[email protected]
Salt LakeSCC RepDanaGoff5249 Gravenstein ParkMurrayUT84123801-230-1307[email protected]
Salt LakeSCC RepMichelle Hunt10171 S Golden Sands PlaceSouth JordanUT84095801-419-7805[email protected]
Salt LakeSCC RepCasey Jackson2448 W Marion Dr West JordanUT84084-4208801-232-7180[email protected]
Salt LakeSCC RepNancy Lord3754 W Pheasant Hollow LnBluffdaleUT84065-5504801-253-9110[email protected]
Salt LakeSCC RepMichelleMumford1449 Devonshire DriveSalt Lake CityUT84108801-410-4506[email protected]
Salt LakeSCC RepClausNielsen618 S Elizabeth StSalt Lake CityUT84102-3906801-793-2721[email protected]
Salt LakeSCC RepJacquieNielsen618 S Elizabeth StSalt Lake CityUT84102-3906801-865-9970[email protected]
Salt LakeSCC RepMelvinNimer6968 S Park Reserve Way #301MidvaleUT84047801-657-9611[email protected]
Salt LakeSCC RepDavid Pyne6428 Pin Oak DriveWest JordanUT84081801-641-5070[email protected]
Salt LakeSCC RepHelen ReddP.O. Box 171435HolladayUT84117801-598-5547[email protected]
Salt LakeSCC RepRichardSnelgrove1700 E 6525 SMurrayUT84121-2553801-544-1800[email protected]
Salt LakeSCC RepBenSoholt6658 W Herdon Way West Valley CityUT84128-2470801-870-2458jaymond_ben@hotmail.com
Salt LakeSCC RepGraceSperry2660 S Highland DrSalt Lake CityUT84106-2772801-824-5019isellre111@aol.com
Salt LakeSCC RepBarbaraStallone6352 City Vistas WayWest Valley CityUT84128801-638-1494marasmom@hotmail.com
Salt LakeSCC RepLaurieStringham6102 S Dewdrops DrSalt Lake CityUT84118-8519801-964-0769801-699-2031laurie.stringham@gmail.com
Salt LakeSCC RepBenjaminThompson8033 Madison Nan DrWest JordanUT84081801-828-6926conservative1787@gmail.com
Salt LakeSCC RepLouis GaryWelch11527 S 3600 WSouth JordanUT84095801-671-2050ctrcowboy@me.com
Salt LakeSCC RepJim Whited4696 S Sunstone Rd #206TaylorsvilleUT84123-3749801-892-5519the-whiteds@gmx.com
San JuanChairCody Nielson850 East Flour Mill RdBlandingUT84511435-678-2298435-979-3027cnielson23@icloud.com
San JuanVice ChairVintDeGrawP.O. Box 574 Monticello UT84535435-830-6675 VintD86@gmail.com
SanpeteChairTroyShelley720 E 30 NEphraimUT84627435-691-6000troy@savoyenergy.com
SanpeteVice ChairKimPickettP.O. Box 222GunnisonUT84634-0222435-528-7610kim@gunnisonimplement.com
SanpeteSCC RepTrentHallidayP.O. Box 137GunnisonUT84634435-201-4288thalliday77@gmail.com
SevierChairDanJorgensenP.O. Box 41SalinaUT84654435-327-1817danjr.jorg@gmail.com
SevierVice ChairJ. RickPruitt730 S 960 WRichfieldUT84701435-896-8040rpruitt51@gmail.com
SevierSCC RepRick Robinson398 Willowbrook DrRichfieldUT84701-1758435-896-4412435-201-0707rick.robinson@zionsbank.com
SummitChairTalAdair536 W Wild Willow DrFrancisUT84036801-201-3601taladair@gmail.com
SummitVice ChairSuePollard6300 Sagewood Dr STE H #206Park CityUT84098435-659-9111sue4summitcounty@gmail.com
SummitSCC RepJacquelineSmith1965 S Hoytsville RoadCoalvilleUT84017801-898-1222Savetheamericanrepublic@gmail.com
TooeleChairTrentStirling340 E North St GrantsvilleUT84029-9205801-232-8230t_stirling@hotmail.com
TooeleVice ChairHollyRabanneUT
TooeleSCC RepKim Halladay5488 Cricket LnStansbury ParkUT84074435-882-3114drhalladay@gmail.com
TooeleSCC RepElliotLawrence448 S Gold Dust RoadGrantsvilleUT84029801-360-2114erlawrence@hotmail.com
UintahChairMarilynWallisP.O. Box 116JensenUT84035435-789-0628435-790-5198mwxpress@hotmail.com
UintahVice ChairPamClinch2611 S Vernal AvenueVernalUT84078435-789-6846pam.skip@gmail.com
UintahSCC RepColtenDofelmire186 E 1200 NVernal UT84078435-790-4279Coltendofelmire@outlook.com
UintahSCC RepKimJones2703 W 500 SVernal UT84078-8947435-789-5317Kcjones@bnads.com
UtahChairCraig Frank5198 N University Ave ProvoUT84604801-362-3171craigallanfrank@gmail.com
UtahVice ChairKevinBraddy6615 W 9500 N HighlandUT 84003-8901801-358-0777braddyk@gmail.com
UtahSCC RepPaulBaltes368 E 1075 NSpringvilleUT84663-3133801-636-2442paulb@constantcrowd.com
UtahSCC RepPeggy Burdett175 E 1600 SOremUT84058801-225-1806801-310-37922010.delegate@gmail.com
UtahSCC RepKristen Chevrier5626 W 11270 NHighlandUT84003-9063801-369-0468politicalmommy@gmail.com
UtahSCC RepRob Craig1868 N 2600 WLehiUT84043-3777801-885-7053robcraig@me.com
UtahSCC RepKirbyGlad1175 N 910 EOremUT84097-3452801-376-2050kirbyglad@comcast.net
UtahSCC RepDavid Herring36 E 1700 S OremUT84058-7818801-615-1532davidkyleonline@me.com
UtahSCC RepChris Herrod4125 N Crestview AveProvoUT84604-4716801-368-3117chris.herrod1@gmail.com
UtahSCC RepPatHolman930 N Grove DrivePleasant GroveUT84062801-361-1124pat.holman@gmail.com
UtahSCC RepDannHone285 E 1910 SOremUT84058-8162801-221-1997dannhone@gmail.com
UtahSCC RepNathanIvie6871 S 3200 W Spanish ForkUT84660-4112801-455-4728nathaniviereining@gmail.com
UtahSCC RepMarcus Jessop187 E Water LnVineyardUT84058-5644801-471-3732marcusjessop4h@gmail.com
UtahSCC RepDavid Lifferth8782 N Pinehurst DrEagle MountainUT84005-6008801-358-9124dave_lifferth@yahoo.com
UtahSCC RepKari Malkovich715 S Skylake DrWoodland HillsUT84653-2061801-822-9149klmalkovich@gmail.com
UtahSCC RepMichael Melendez606 W 1720 N #136ProvoUT84604-2476714-510-5796zosomm90@gmail.com
UtahSCC RepArturoMorales-Llan1762 S Glendell DrOremUT84058-7421801-368-3660arturo1997USA@gmail.com, realtor4utah@msn.com
UtahSCC RepJohnMorris1018 W 250 S LehiUT84043-3838801-361-2090madnessjm@hotmail.com
UtahSCC RepLowellNelson11167 N 5100 WHighlandUT84003-9415801-763-8046801-903-9587lowell@netdocuments.com
UtahSCC RepJoseph Phelon4018 W CypressCedar HillsUT84062-8521801-368-4459joep@timprental.com
UtahSCC RepAmelia Powers9852 S 6000 WPaysonUT84651-9753801-367-9856amelia.powers@hotmail.com
UtahSCC RepKraig Thorne299 S Cherry Hill DrPleasant GroveUT84062-2929801-368-9874kraigthorne@yahoo.com
UtahSCC RepBrianVoeks136 E 200 NProvoUT84606-3112801-473-4478brian.voeks@gmail.com
UtahSCC RepCasey Voeks717 S 2575 WLehiUT84043-5631801 766-6051caseyvoeks@gmail.com
WasatchChairMorganMurdock845 E 170 NHeberUT84032435-654-1858435-671-1005morganmmurdock@gmail.com
WasatchVice Chair UT
WasatchSCC RepSteveCapson1979 Cherry LnHeber CityUT84032-4248801-913-7357src@khsa.biz
WasatchSCC RepReneeGreen2250 S 3300 WHeberUT84032801-636-9903renee_green@hotmail.com
WashingtonChairRobertJensen3190 Swaps DriveSaint GeorgeUT84790435 256-7074rjensen@jensenbayles.com
WashingtonVice ChairKimberlyStaheli3476 Sugar Leo RoadSaint GeorgeUT 84790435-215-3615kimstaheli@gmail.com
WashingtonSCC RepWillie Billings1398 S 160 W HurricaneUT84737435-680-2740willieb31@gmail.com
WashingtonSCC RepDean Cox1234 E 700 S #77Saint GeorgeUT84790435-467-3095deanjcox@gmail.com
WashingtonSCC RepNick Lang2330 Vineyard Dr Santa ClaraUT84765435-467-1040nicklanggop@gmail.com
WashingtonSCC RepLaneRonnow55 E 700 S #46Saint GeorgeUT84770-3915435-272-3660sir@jps.net
WashingtonSCC RepJoshSavage1353 S Seminole WayWashingtonUT84780435-619-4995jsavage@sercpas.com
WashingtonSCC RepMarcStallings3260 S Bloomington Dr WSaint GeorgeUT84770435-879-9520marc.stallings@wcrp.us
WayneChairMichael Blackburn P.O. Box 184 Bicknell UT84715435-425-3280435-691-0645mbl1956@hotmail.com
WayneVice ChairDennis Blackburn P.O. Box 32Bicknell UT84715435-425-3211435-691-5296dennisgblackburn@gmail.com
WeberChairLyndaPipkin3011 N 175 WNorth OgdenUT84414801-791-6998healthywealthynwise@gmail.com
WeberVice ChairJamesCouts4229 W 5825 SRoyUT84067801-589-3902jcouts.pe.pls@gmail.com
WeberSCC RepDaleBennion2255 W 3875 SRoyUT84067-3529801-814-8275benniondale@hotmail.com
WeberSCC RepElizabethCarlin4662 S 1150 WRiverdaleUT84405801-627-0729buzytwo@netzero.com
WeberSCC RepChris Jenkins 1655 11th Street OgdenUT84404801-627-6096801-388-9295jenkinchris@gmail.com
WeberSCC RepMarcelLettre4072 Beus Dr OgdenUT84403801-334-6217beusview@comcast.net
WeberSCC RepBrent Odenwalder5539 S 6000 W Hooper UT84315801-985-1184rmdl1@msn.com
WeberSCC RepTonyPitman1322 W 3200 N Pleasant ViewUT84414801-668-8882tony@shatalmic.com
WeberSCC RepJeffersonShupe3527 Angel Heights CirclePleasant View UT84414801-786-9487jefferson_shupe@hotmail.com
Utah Executive BranchGovernorGaryHerbertP.O. Box 142220 State Capitol ComplexSalt Lake CityUT84114-2220 801-538-1000<fstultz@utah.gov>, <derek@garyherbert.com>, <dbm.utah@gmail.com>
Utah Executive BranchAttorney GeneralSeanReyes6592 S Juliet WayCottonwood HeightsUT84121-7020801-209-3688reyes.seand@gmail.com
Utah Executive BranchTreasurerDavid Damschen1586 E 2200 NLaytonUT84040801-554-7143dcdamschen@gmail.com
Utah Executive BranchAuditorJohnDougallP.O. Box 736American ForkUT84003801-492-1365AuditorJohnDougall@gmail.com
Utah SenateSenate PresidentWayneNiederhauser3182 East Granite Woods LaneSandyUT84092801-742-1606<wniederhauser@le.utah.gov>, <dfrandsen@le.utah.gov>, <rcantrell@le.utah.gov>
Utah HouseSpeaker of the HouseGregHughes472 E Midlake DriveDraperUT84020801-541-6127<greghughes@le.utah.gov>, <gregmhartley@gmail.com>
Utah Federated Republican Women (UFRW)PresidentKathleenAnderson2058 Ridge Hill Drive BountifulUT84010801-557-5863kate8anderson@icloud.com
Utah Federation of College RepublicansChairNatalieCallahan3307 Alta Hills DriveCottonwood HeightsUT84093801-746-9716nataliecallahan@gmail.com
Young Republicans of UtahChairTifanieFitzgerald4190 S Mackay DrTaylorsvilleUT84129801-455-7096tfanepulley@yahoo.com
Utah Republican Hispanic AssemblyChairAlanCrooksP.O. Box 3923Salt Lake CityUT84110435-862-1962alancrooks7@gmail.com
Utah Teen Aged Republicans (TARs)ChairIsaacRobison1691 Ute RdSaint GeorgeUT84790435-703-4082Isaacjrobison@gmail.com
Utah Black RepublicansChairDarylAcumen15152 Briar CrestDraperUT84020801-400-2200GOP@theflag.us
For Reference:
State PartyGeneral CounselMarcusMumford117 E South TempleSalt Lake CityUT84111801-428-2000
State PartyParliamentarianCarrieDicksonP.O. Box 580BountifulUT84011-0580801-699-9089aluckywoman@gmail.com
State PartyExecutive Director 117 E South TempleSalt Lake CityUT84111
State PartyCommunications DirectorCindieQuintana117 E South TempleSalt Lake CityUT 84111801-879-6136cquintana@utgop.org
State PartyInternPeterSimonsen117 E South TempleSalt Lake CityUT84111801-200-1512ps@utgop.org

Saturday, October 8, 2016

Utah Valley University Library Auditorium LI120
800 W University Pkwy, Orem, UT 84058

Utah Board of Realtors Bldg.
230 W. Towne Ridge Pkwy #200
Sandy, UT 84070

Saturday, August 27, 2016

Utah Realtors Building

230 W Towne Ridge Pkwy #500, Sandy, UT 84070 (About 9600 South)

SCC Special Call Letter 8-27-16 OFFICIAL CALL

SCC Special Meeting Agenda 8-27-16 AGENDA


Saturday, June 4, 2016

Utah Realtors Building

230 W Towne Ridge Pkwy #500, Sandy, UT 84070 (About 9600 South)

Call Letter

Agenda

Resolution to Repeal SB 54

Filings for Secretary


February 6, 2016

Provo City Hall – Council Chambers

351 W Center St Provo, UT 84601 United States

Documents:

2016 Caucus Rules 2-6-16

SCC Agenda 2-6-16

SCC Call Letter 2-06-16

SCC Meeting November 21 2015 Adopted Minutes

2016 Presidential Caucus – OVERVIEW

SCC Meeting February 6th 2016 Proposed Minutes


Saturday, September 19, 2015

Utah Realtors Building

(230 W Towne Ridge Pkwy #500, Sandy, UT 84070) (About 9600 South)

Minutes

Call Letter

Agenda

Proposals

Declared Committee Candidates


Saturday, June 27, 2015

Salt Lake Community College, Larry Miller Campus Auditorium
9750 S 300 W Sandy
Sandy, UT 84070

Meeting Summary

Call Letter – June 27, 2015

Agenda – June 27, 2015

Constitution and Bylaw Proposals:

#1 Bylaw Proposal: Section 8.0, Submitted by Heather Williamson and Neil Walter

#2 Bylaw Proposal: Section 8.1, Submitted by Michelle Scharf

#3 Constitution Proposal: Article VII Section 4, Submitted by Clair Ellis

#4 Constitution Proposal: Article XII Section 1, Submitted by Clair Ellis

#5 Constitution Proposal: Article XII Section 8, Submitted by Clair Ellis

#6 Constitution Proposal: Article XII Section 5, Submitted by Clair Ellis 

#7 Constitution Proposal: Article XII Section 5, Submitted by Clair Ellis 

#8 Constitution Proposal: Article XII Section 2, Submitted by Clair Ellis

#9 Constitution Proposal: Article XII Section 2, Submitted by Clair Ellis

#10 Constitution Proposal: Article XII Section 2, Submitted by Clair Ellis

#11 Constitution Proposal: Article XII Section 2, Submitted by Lisa Shepherd

#12 Constitution Proposal: Article XII Section 2, Submitted by Clair Ellis

#13 Bylaw Proposal: Section 7, Submitted by Lowell Nelson

#14 – 15 Consitution and Bylaws Proposals: Article X (Constitution) and Article 7.5 (Bylaws), Submitted by Dave Duncan

SCC Roll Call Vote 06/27

https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1M0HSPlDpHKA6b8zyPPasJzujCn7hZNDzRoJGCguRTL0/edit?usp=sharing

Resolutions:

URP CC Resolution Encouraging Public Officials in Utah to Nullify Federal Overreach

Special SCC Meeting May 30 2015 Proposed Minutes


Saturday, December 6, 2014

Salt Lake Community College
Karen Gail Miller Conference Center
9750 South 300 West
Sandy, UT 84070

Call Letter – December 6, 2014

Agenda – December 6, 2014

Constitution and Bylaw Proposals:

#1 Multi-county Legislative District Threshold Proposal, Submitted by Lisa Shepherd

#2 Multi-county Legislative District Threshold Proposal, Submitted by Peter Greathouse

Resolutions:

#1 Support The Right Of Religious Freedom, Submitted by Arturo Morales (Amended)

SCC Meeting Sept 20 2014 Proposed Minutes
Saturday, September 20, 2014

Salt Lake Board of Realtors
230 W Towne Ridge Pkwy # 200
Sandy, UT 84070

Call Letter – September 20, 2014

Agenda – September 20, 2014

SCC Meeting June 28 2014 Proposed Minutes

Saturday, June 28, 2014

Wasatch County Library and Senior Center
465 East 1200 South
Heber, UT 846032

Call Letter – June 28, 2014

Agenda – June 28, 2014

State Central Committee Notice of Meetings, Submitted by Lowell Nelson

Governing Documents, Modification, Submitted by Nancy Lord

State and County Nominating Conventions, Submitted by Nancy Lord

SCC Meeting March 1 2014 Proposed Minutes


Saturday, March 1, 2014

Provo City Council Chambers
City Center Building
351 W Center
Provo, UT 84601

Call Letter – March 1, 2014

Agenda – March 1, 2014

Senator Curt Bramble`s proposed legislation, SB 54 – Election Amendments

Senator Scott Jenkins` proposed constitutional amendment, Joint Resolution On Political Parties And Their Candidates

Representative Kraig Powell`s proposed legislation, HB 69 – Primary Election Process Amendments

In Defense of the Rights of the Utah Republican Party, Submitted by Aaron Gabrielson
Passed Resolutions from October 26, 2013
1. Resolution to Improve the Language of the Republican Party’s System of Nominating Candidates
2.
 Resolution to Improve the Republican Party Neighborhood Caucus Election Experience by Recommending an optional Neighborhood Meet and Greet with Candidates
3. 
Resolution to Improve the Republican Neighborhood Caucus Election Check-In Process
4. 
Resolution to Improve the Republican Neighborhood Caucus Elections by Creating An Online Registration Process
5. 
Resolution to Allow Same-Day Balloting at Republican Neighborhood Caucus Election Meetings
6. 
Resolution on Participation by Individuals Engaged in Out of State Military and Religious Service at Neighborhood Caucus Elections

Passed Resolutions from Sep. 21, 2013
Primary and Convention Date Resolution, Submitted by Peter Greathouse (Millard County) and Keri Witte (Utah County)
Resolution to Increase Voter Participation and Defend the Utah Neighborhood Election, Submitted by Fred Cox, Salt Lake County
Resolution to Defund and Defeat the Unaffordable Care Act, Submitted by Blake Cozzens, Iron County
Constitution and Bylaws Committee
Shauan Jo Larkin, Washington County, Chair
Clair Ellis, Cache County
Christy Achziger, Salt Lake County
Peter Greathouse, Millard County
Arturo Morales-Llan, Utah County
Dan Burton, Salt Lake County
Michelle Scharf, Davis County

Executive Committee

Congressional District 1

Boyd Pugmire
Joni Crane

Congressional District 2

Don Guymon
Kim Pickett

Congressional District 3

Chris Herrod
Ken Sumsion

Congressional District 4

Chad Bennion
Heather Williamson


Saturday, May 30, 2015

Special Meeting

Taylorsville City Hall
2600 West Taylorsville Boulevard (North East Corner of 2700 W 5400 S)
Taylorsville, UT 84118

Call Letter – May 30, 2015

Agenda – May 30, 2015

Constitution and Bylaw Proposals:

Proposal #1 Amendments to Utah Republican Party Constitution and Bylaws, Submitted by Heather Williamson and Neil Walter (Amended)

Proposal #2 Party Membership Constitutional Amendment, Submitted by Peter Greathouse

Resolutions:

Resolution Directing the Chair to create a Constitutional Defense Committee

SCC Meeting March 7 2015 Proposed Minutes

SB 54 Survey Results through 5/19/2015


Saturday, March 7, 2015

Provo City Council Chambers
City Center Building
351 W Center
Provo, UT 84601

Call Letter – March 7, 2015

Agenda – March 7, 2015

Constitution and Bylaw Proposals:

#1 Electronic Participation Proposal, Submitted by Constitution and Bylaws Committee (Amended)

#2 Presidential Preference Caucus Proposal, Submitted by Constitution and Bylaws Committee (Amended)

Resolutions:

#1 Resolution to Conduct the 2016 Republican Presidential Preference Caucus In Conjunction with the Neighborhood Caucuses

SCC Meeting Dec 6 2014 Proposed Minutes

Chip In

Become an official Sustaining Member of the Utah Republican Party today!

SUSTAINING MEMBER

Stay Connected

Find us on your favorite social media platform.