Loading...

Republican Candidates

Candidate information is continually being updated.

Federal Candidates

U.S. Senate

Dr. Mike Kennedy

U.S. Senate

Mitt Romney

U.S. Senate

Out in Convention/Failed to Gather Signatures

  • Loy Brunson: Out in Convention
  • Alicia Colvin: Out in Convention & Failed to Gather Signatures
  • Stoney Fonua: Out in Convention
  • Jeremy Friedbaum: Out in Convention
  • Abe Lincoln Brian Jenkins: Out in Convention & Failed to Gather Signatures
  • Torrey Jenkins: Out in Convention
  • Timothy Jimenez: Out in Convention
  • Joshua Lee: Out in Convention
  • Larry Myers: Out in Convention
  • Sam Parker: Out in Convention

U.S. House District 1

Convention Nominee

Rob Bishop

U.S. House District 1

Out in Convention/Failed to Gather Signatures

  • Chadwick Fairbanks: Out in Convention
  • Kevin Probasco: Failed to Gather Signatures

U.S. House District 2

Convention Nominee

Chris Stewart

U.S. House District 2

Out in Convention

  • Mary Burkett: Out in Convention
  • Ken Clark: Out in Convention

U.S. House District 3

John Curtis

U.S. House District 3

Chris Herrod

U.S. House District 3

Out in Convention

  • Henry Rudolph Kneitz: Out in Convention
  • Michael David Leavitt: Out in Convention
  • Steven Stromness: Out in Convention

U.S. House District 4

Mia Love

U.S. House District 4

State Candidates

State Senate

Chase Winder

State Senate District 2

Marlin Baer

State Senate District 3

Jeremy Egan

State Senate District 3

Alan Monsen

State Senate District 4

Kimdyl Allen

State Senate District 5

Brian Zehnder

State Senate District 8

Jaren L Davis

State Senate District 8

Kirk Cullimore Jr

Utah Senate District 9

David Hart

Utah Senate District 9

Dan McCay

Utah Senate District 11

Daniel Thatcher

Utah Senate District 12

Keith Grover

Utah Senate District 15

Clark Neil Davis

State Senate District 17

Scott Sandall

State Senate District 17

Ann Millner

Utah Senate District 18

Jerry Stevenson

Utah Senate District 21

Stuart Adams

Utah Senate District 22

Brian Gorum

Utah Senate District 26

Jack Rubin

State Senate District 26

Ronald Winterton

Utah Senate District 26

Evan J Vickers

Utah Senate District 28

State House

Joel Ferry

Utah House District 1

Jefferson Moss

Utah House District 2

Val Potter

Utah House District 3

Dan N Johnson

Utah House District 4

Greg Merrill

Utah House District 4

Casey Snider

Utah House District 5

Cory Maloy

Utah House District 6

Kyle R Anderson

Utah House District 7

Lisa Roskelley

Utah House District 7

Jason Kyle

Utah House District 8

Steve Waldrip

Utah House District 8

Calvin R Musselman

Utah House District 9

Lorraine P Brown

Utah House District 10

Terry Schow

Utah House District 10

Kelly Miles

Utah House District 11

Mike Schultz

Utah House District 12

Paul Ray

Utah House District 13

Karianne Lisonbee

Utah House District 14

Brad Wilson

Utah House District 15

Steve Handy

Utah House District 16

Stewart Barlow

Utah House District 17

Timothy Hawkes

Utah House District 18

Raymond Ward

Utah House District 19

Phill Wright

Utah House District 19

Melissa Garff Ballard

Utah House District 20

Matthew Jensen

State House District 20

Glen G Jenkins

Utah House District 20

Doug Sagers

Utah House District 21

Barbara M Stallone

Utah House District 22

Arnold Jones

Utah House District 23

Scott Rosenbush

Utah House District 24

Gary Ernest Gabrielson

Utah House District 25

Man Hung

Utah House District 26

Brady Brammer

Utah House District 27

Jared Carman

Utah House District 27

Lee Perry

Utah House District 29

Mike Winder

Utah House District 30

Fred Johnson

State House District 31

Brad Bonham

Utah House District 32

Craig Hall

Utah House District 33

David Young

Utah House District 34

Robert Edgel

Utah House District 35

Todd E Zenger

Utah House District 36

David N Sundwall

Utah House District 37

Eric Hutchings

Utah House District 38

Jim Dunnigan

Utah House District 39

Peter Kraus

Utah House District 40

Mark A Strong

Utah House District 41

Kim Coleman

Utah House District 42

Cheryl Acton

Utah House District 43

Bruce Cutler

Utah House District 44

Steve Eliason

State House District 45

Greg Johnson

State House District 46

Ken Ivory

State House District 47

Keven Stratton

State House District 48

Robert Spendlove

Utah House District 49

Susan Pulsipher

Utah State House 50

Jeff Stenquist

Utah House District 51

John Knotwell

Utah House District 52

Logan Wilde

Utah House District 53

Tim Quinn

Utah House District 54

Scott Chew

Utah House District 55

Kay Christofferson

Utah House District 56

Alexander Carter

Utah House District 57

Jon Hawkins

Utah House District 57

Derrin Owens

Utah House District 58

Val Peterson

Utah House District 59

Brad Daw

Utah House District 60

Parl Johnson

Utah House District 61

Marsha Judkins

Utah House District 61

Travis Seegmiller

Utah House District 62

Adam Robertson

Utah House District 63

Norm Thurston

Utah House District 64

Mary L Warner

Utah House District 64

Francis Gibson

Utah House District 65

Mike McKell

Utah House District 66

Marc Roberts

Utah House District 67

Merrill Nelson

Utah House District 68

Jae Potter

Utah House 69

Christine Watkins

Utah House District 69

Carl R Albrecht

Utah House District 70

Mark S Borowiak

Utah House District 71

Brad Last

Utah House District 71

Rex P Shipp

Utah House District 72

Phil Lyman

Utah House District 73

  • State Convention: April 21
  • General Election: November 6
V. Lowry Snow

Utah House District 74

Walt Brooks

Utah House District 75