Loading...

Primary Election Results

U.S. Senate Primary Results

Mitt Romney

72%
Of Counted Ballots

Dr. Mike Kennedy

28%
Of Counted Ballots

U.S. Congress District 3 Primary Results

Rep. John Curtis

74%
Of Counted Ballots

Chris Herrod

25%
Of Counted Ballots

State Senate 3

Marlin Baer

41%
Of Counted Ballots

Jeremy Egan

58%
Of Counted Ballots

State Senate 8

Brian Zehnder

62%
Of Counted Ballots

Jaren Davis

38%
Of Counted Ballots

State Senate 17

Clark Davis

47%
Of Counted Ballots

Scott Sandall

53%
Of Counted Ballots

State Senate 26

Brian Gorum

34%
Of Counted Ballots

Jack Rubin

23%
Of Counted Ballots

Ron Winterton

43%
Of Counted Ballots

State House 4

Dan Johnson

55%
Of Counted Ballots

Greg Merrill

45%
Of Counted Ballots

State House 7

Kyle Andersen

59%
Of Counted Ballots

Lisa Roskelley

41%
Of Counted Ballots

State House 8

Jason Kyle

41%
Of Counted Ballots

Steve Waldrip

59%
Of Counted Ballots

State House 10

Lorraine Brown

57%
Of Counted Ballots

Terry Schow

43%
Of Counted Ballots

State House 19

Ray Ward

67%
Of Counted Ballots

Phill Wright

33%
Of Counted Ballots

State House 20

Glen Jenkins

21%
Of Counted Ballots

Melissa Garff Ballard

42%
Of Counted Ballots

Matthew Jensen

37%
Of Counted Ballots

State House 27

Brady Brammer

58%
Of Counted Ballots

Jared Carman

42%
Of Counted Ballots

State House 57

Alexander Carter

42%
Of Counted Ballots

Jon Hawkins

58%
Of Counted Ballots

State House 61

Marsha Judkins

61%
Of Counted Ballots

Parl Johnson

39%
Of Counted Ballots

State House 69

Christine Watkins

61%
Of Counted Ballots

Jae Potter

39%
Of Counted Ballots

State House 71

Brad Last

73%
Of Counted Ballots

Mark Borowiak

27%
Of Counted Ballots

County Republican Primary Results

Beaver County Commissioner (B)

Bob Davidson

38%
Of Counted Ballots

Mark Whitney

61%
Of Counted Ballots

Box Elder County Commissioner Seat A

Charles Young

33%
Of Counted Ballots

Jeff Hadfield

67%
Of Counted Ballots

Box Elder County Commissioner Seat B

Jeffrey Scott

60%
Of Counted Ballots

Jon Adams

40%
Of Counted Ballots

Carbon County Clerk/Auditor

David Petty

24%
Of Counted Ballots

Glenna Etzel

33%
Of Counted Ballots

Seth Marsing

42%
Of Counted Ballots

Carbon County Commission

Jay Daugherty

4%
Of Counted Ballots

Kendra Seeley

27%
Of Counted Ballots

Larry Jensen

47%
Of Counted Ballots

Ryan Murray

22%
Of Counted Ballots

Carbon County Commission/Surveyor

Jake Mellor

26%
Of Counted Ballots

Tony Martines

74%
Of Counted Ballots

Daggett County Commission B

Jack John Lytle

52%
Of Counted Ballots

Matthew Tippets

48%
Of Counted Ballots

Davis County Commission Seat A

Bob Stevenson

54%
Of Counted Ballots

Brian Muir

45%
Of Counted Ballots

Davis County Commission Seat B

Bruce Young

39%
Of Counted Ballots

Lorene Kamalu

41%
Of Counted Ballots

Thomas Christopulos

20%
Of Counted Ballots

Duchesne County Clerk-Auditor

Joanna Evans

56%
Of Counted Ballots

Mindi Crowley

44%
Of Counted Ballots

Duchesne County Sheriff

Brandon Adams

22%
Of Counted Ballots

Luke Stradinger

22%
Of Counted Ballots

Rick Harrison

23%
Of Counted Ballots

Travis Tucker

32%
Of Counted Ballots

Emery County Clerk/Auditor

Brenda Tuttle

62%
Of Counted Ballots

Russel Larsen

38%
Of Counted Ballots

Emery County Sheriff

Greg Funk

64%
Of Counted Ballots

Keaton Cowley

36%
Of Counted Ballots

Iron County Attorney

Chad Dotson

55%
Of Counted Ballots

Scott Burns

45%
Of Counted Ballots

Iron County Commissioner A

Fred Rowley

46%
Of Counted Ballots

Michael Bleak

54%
Of Counted Ballots

Iron County Commissioner B

Jennie Hendricks

32%
Of Counted Ballots

Michelle Jorgenson

16%
Of Counted Ballots

Paul Cozzens

38%
Of Counted Ballots

Sam Brower

14%
Of Counted Ballots

Iron County Sheriff

Caleb Anderson

9%
Of Counted Ballots

David Evans

20%
Of Counted Ballots

Del Schlosser

28%
Of Counted Ballots

Kenneth Carpenter

43%
Of Counted Ballots

Juab County Clerk/Auditor

Alaina Lofgram

64%
Of Counted Ballots

Gayle Leslie Painter

35%
Of Counted Ballots

Juab County Commissioner Seat B

Jolene Jackson

40%
Of Counted Ballots

Michael James Kramer

17%
Of Counted Ballots

Richard Hansen

43%
Of Counted Ballots

Juab County Sheriff

Craig Ryan

42%
Of Counted Ballots

Douglas Anderson

58%
Of Counted Ballots

Kane County Attorney

Robert Van Dyke

68%
Of Counted Ballots

Van Mackelprang

32%
Of Counted Ballots

Kane County Clerk/Auditor

Karla Johnson

58%
Of Counted Ballots

Keiren Chatterley

42%
Of Counted Ballots

Kane County Commission Seat A

Andy Gant

75%
Of Counted Ballots

Shawna Cox

25%
Of Counted Ballots

Kane County Commission Seat B

Brent Chamberlain

51%
Of Counted Ballots

Jim Matson

25%
Of Counted Ballots

Tyler Cornell

24%
Of Counted Ballots

Millard County Auditor

Bonnie Gehre

70%
Of Counted Ballots

Kyler Hughes

30%
Of Counted Ballots

Millard County Commission Seat A

Evelyn Warnick

59%
Of Counted Ballots

Jeffrey George

28%
Of Counted Ballots

Todd MacFarlane

13%
Of Counted Ballots

Millard County Commission Seat B

Bryce Tolbert

45%
Of Counted Ballots

Dean Draper

55%
Of Counted Ballots

Millard County Sheriff

Richard Carter

24%
Of Counted Ballots

Richard Jacobson

76%
Of Counted Ballots

Piute County Commissioner

Mark Cannon

47%
Of Counted Ballots

Scott Dalton

53%
Of Counted Ballots

Rich County Commissioner A

Jonathan Lee

48%
Of Counted Ballots

William Cox

52%
Of Counted Ballots

Rich County Commissioner B

Pat Argyle

32%
Of Counted Ballots

Simeon Weston

68%
Of Counted Ballots

San Juan County Commissioner District 1

Bruce Adams

59%
Of Counted Ballots

Logan Monson

41%
Of Counted Ballots

San Juan County Sheriff

Cal Black

32%
Of Counted Ballots

Jason Torgerson

68%
Of Counted Ballots

Sanpete County Commission Seat A

Edwin Sunderland

55%
Of Counted Ballots

Justin Atkinson

45%
Of Counted Ballots

Sevier County Clerk/Auditor

Annicka Albrecht

41%
Of Counted Ballots

Steven Wall

59%
Of Counted Ballots

Sevier County Commissioner A

Conrad Miller

34%
Of Counted Ballots

Scott Johnson

66%
Of Counted Ballots

Tooele County Auditor

Alison McCoy

63%
Of Counted Ballots

Tracey Marz

37%
Of Counted Ballots

Tooele County Commissioner Seat A

Mitch Hall

45%
Of Counted Ballots

Tom Tripp

55%
Of Counted Ballots

Tooele County Commissioner Seat B

Brenda Faddis

44%
Of Counted Ballots

Kendall Thomas

56%
Of Counted Ballots

Tooele County Commissioner Sheriff

Dean Adams

33%
Of Counted Ballots

Paul Wimmer

68%
Of Counted Ballots

Uintah County Attorney

Greg Lamb

74%
Of Counted Ballots

Mark Thomas

26%
Of Counted Ballots

Uintah County Commissioner A

Bart Haslem

59%
Of Counted Ballots

Dan Dilsaver

Joni Crane

41%
Of Counted Ballots

Uintah County Commissioner B

Bill Stringer

37%
Of Counted Ballots

Duane Shepherd

30%
Of Counted Ballots

Troy Slaugh

33%
Of Counted Ballots

Uintah County Sheriff

Leonard Isaacson

37%
Of Counted Ballots

Steve Labrum

63%
Of Counted Ballots

Utah County Attorney

Chad Grunander

41%
Of Counted Ballots

David Leavitt

59%
Of Counted Ballots

Utah County Commission Seat A

Tanner Ainge

70%
Of Counted Ballots

Thomas Sakievich

30%
Of Counted Ballots

Utah County Sheriff

Jim Phelps

38%
Of Counted Ballots

Mike Smith

62%
Of Counted Ballots

Wasatch County Attorney

Kit Kosakowski

14%
Of Counted Ballots

Scott Sweat

35%
Of Counted Ballots

Tyler Berg

28%
Of Counted Ballots

Tyler Dow

23%
Of Counted Ballots

Wasatch County Council At Large A 7

Alan McDonald

47%
Of Counted Ballots

Marilyn Crittenden

53%
Of Counted Ballots

Wasatch County Council East F 3

Jeff Wade

61%
Of Counted Ballots

Kimo Paulsen

38%
Of Counted Ballots

Washington County Commission Seat A

Allen Davis

34%
Of Counted Ballots

Gil Almquist

66%
Of Counted Ballots

Weber County Commissioner A

Gage Froerer

54%
Of Counted Ballots

James Coutis

22%
Of Counted Ballots

James Ebert

24%
Of Counted Ballots

Weber County Sheriff

David Macinnes

20%
Of Counted Ballots

Kevin Burns

26%
Of Counted Ballots

Ryan Arbon

54%
Of Counted Ballots